Staff
Assistant Superintendent's Office
-
Beth Rose Secretary - Assistant Superintendent/Human Resources - Professional Staff
Board of Education
Business Operations
-
Lance Perry - Director of Business Operations Director of Business Operations - District
Curriculum & Instruction
-
Robert Beidelman Instructional Specialist, Gifted Services, Health, and Physical Education
-
Meghan Berlo Instructional Specialist - Curriculum & Instruction Department
-
Jennifer Crawley EL Instructional Specialist - Curriculum & Instruction Department
-
Michelle Hilbert Instructional Specialist - Curriculum & Instruction Department
-
Katie Pennell Instructional Specialist - Technology & Data, Art & Music
-
Kathryn Pospisil Coordinator of Secondary Curriculum & Instruction (7-12)
-
Lauren Sweeney Instructional Specialist - Curriculum & Instruction Department
Employment
Food & Nutrition Services
-
Andrea Lingler Food Service Assistant - Food & Nutrition Services
Human Resources
-
Beth Rose Secretary - Assistant Superintendent/Human Resources - Professional Staff
Maintenance - Buildings & Grounds
-
Brad Hasselbeck Coordinator of Buildings & Grounds - Senior High School
-
Lance Perry - Director of Business Operations Director of Business Operations - District
School & Community Relations
-
Gina Gentry-Fletcher Director of School & Community Relations
Special Services
-
Karen Baumann Educational Assistant (Special Education) - Senior High School
-
Blayke Berkemeier Intervention Specialist - Senior High School
-
Alexis Claypool 7th Grade ELA/Math Intervention Specialist - Creekside Middle
-
Shannon Dearinger Preschool Educational Assistant - West Elementary
-
Katie Driscol Preschool Intervention Specialist - East Elementary
-
Crystal Eilers Educational Assistant (Cross Categorical) - North Elementary
-
Theresa Fritz Educational Assistant (Social Comm) - South Elementary
-
Lisa Grosser-Schiering Intervention Specialist - Senior High School
-
Jessica Hansbauer Preschool Educational Assistant - East Elementary
-
June Haynes Preschool Educational Assistant (Cross Categorical) - East Elementary
-
Shana Hudson Intervention Specialist - Behavior Modifications (LINC) - Crossroads Middle
-
Suzy Hutcheson Preschool Intervention Specialist (Social Communications Unit) - East Elementary
-
Kristine Jenkins Preschool Intervention Specialist - West Elementary
-
Melissa Jones Preschool School Psychologist - East & West Elementaries (Office at North Elementary)
-
Karly Landis Speech & Language Pathologist - Creekside Middle & Freshman School
-
Joy McWhorter Special Education Educational Assistant - North Elementary
-
Jennifer Myers Educational Assistant (Cross Categorical) - Crossroads Middle
-
Stephanie Pollock Intervention Specialist MD/SC - Compass Elementary
-
Jody Prather Intellectual Disability Intervention Specialist - Crossroads Middle
-
Nancy Reyes Galan Speech & Language Pathologist - South Elementary
-
Mindy Sandlin Educational Assistant - Cross Categorical - East Elementary
-
Jennifer Sheehy Speech & Language Pathologist - Compass Elementary
-
Cecily Smith Educational Assistant (Cross Categorical) - Central Elementary
-
Hannah Stacy Intervention Specialist/Social Communication - Central Elementary
-
Lori Statzer Cross Categorical Educational Assistant - Crossroads Middle
-
M. Jennifer Stenger Speech and Language Pathologist - Central Elementary
-
Kimberly Thomas Speech and Language Pathologist - Crossroads Middle
-
Danielle Turner Preschool Intervention Specialist - West Elementary
-
Melissa Turner 7th Grade Intervention Specialist - Crossroads Middle
-
Kelly Vossman Cross Categorical Educational Assistant - Crossroads Middle
-
Patti Wells Preschool Speech & Language Pathologist - East Elementary
-
Jennifer Wendth Preschool Intervention Specialist - East Elementary
-
Lisa Williams Cross Categorical Educational Assistant - Crossroads Middle
-
Tina Williams Intellectual Disability Intervention Specialist - Crossroads Middle
-
Alexis Wissel Intervention Specialist (MD/SC Unit) - Central Elementary
-
Sydney Withrow Preschool Intervention Specialist - West Elementary
Student Registration
-
Sara LaFary EMIS Assistant/Attendance Officer - Student Registration Center
-
Tabitha Wurzelbacher EMIS Assistant/Attendance Officer - Registration Office
Student Services
-
Todd Adamson SRO - Crossroads Middle, Academy & Central Elementary
-
Sara LaFary EMIS Assistant/Attendance Officer - Student Registration Center
-
Marla Mays Bullying and Harassment Specialist / Title IX Coordinator
Superintendent's Office
Transportation
-
Janette Flick - Director of Transportation Director of Transportation
-
Angie Kimble - Safety Coordinator of Transportation Safety Coordinator of Transportation
-
Karla Kingsley Weaver - Dispatcher Transportation Dispatcher
-
David Oglesby - Assistant Transportation Director Assistant Transportation Director - District
-
Lance Perry - Director of Business Operations Director of Business Operations - District